KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

"on the same page"

Spanish translation: en la misma onda


20:52 Dec 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: "on the same page"
Let's get on the same page.

That's all I have, sorry no context.
Betina Mugetti
Spanish translation:en la misma onda
Explanation:
Ya hay varias entradas en los glosarios, to copio una, para ver qué ideas se han manejado antes para este concepto:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/357849

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-04 20:56:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

trabajar desde la misma perspectiva / el mismo punto de partida
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4en la misma onda
David Russi
5 +1en la misma sintonía
Marylen
4 +2en la misma ondaMaria McCollum


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en la misma onda


Explanation:
estamos en la misma onda, o vamos a ponernos en la misma onda

Maria McCollum
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Almudena Leal
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  VRN
1 hr
  -> thank you

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en la misma onda


Explanation:
Ya hay varias entradas en los glosarios, to copio una, para ver qué ideas se han manejado antes para este concepto:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/357849

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-12-04 20:56:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

trabajar desde la misma perspectiva / el mismo punto de partida


David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Almudena Leal
1 hr

agree  PB Trans
3 hrs

agree  Refugio
7 hrs

agree  Julio Torres
15 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en la misma sintonía


Explanation:
:)

Marylen
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx------
1 hr
  -> Gracias Janfri