KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Hardware

inner hub

Spanish translation: circunferencia interior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inner hub
Spanish translation:circunferencia interior
Entered by: ana_alex

09:38 Jun 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / Se trata deun dispositivo para grabar etiquetas en CDs y DVDs
English term or phrase: inner hub
You can easily identify XXX-compatible media through the XXX logo, found on media packaging and in the inner hub of every disc.

Se trata de un dispositivo para grabar etiquetas en CDs y DVDs. No entiendo muy bien a qué se refiere exactamente "hub".
ana_alex
circunferencia interior
Explanation:
Mira este gráfico:
http://marvin.mrtoads.com/img/disc_diagram_sm.gif
Selected response from:

xxxjcid
Grading comment
Me has sido de muchísima ayuda. ¡Millones de gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1circunferencia interiorxxxjcid
4circunferencia interiorxxxjcid


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
circunferencia interior


Explanation:
Mira este gráfico:
http://marvin.mrtoads.com/img/disc_diagram_sm.gif


    Reference: http://marvin.mrtoads.com/img/disc_diagram_sm.gif
xxxjcid
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Me has sido de muchísima ayuda. ¡Millones de gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
2 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circunferencia interior


Explanation:
Mira este gráfico:
http://marvin.mrtoads.com/img/disc_diagram_sm.gif


    Reference: http://marvin.mrtoads.com/img/disc_diagram_sm.gif
xxxjcid
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4