KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Hardware

to core

Spanish translation: procesos centrales / principales / primordiales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to core
Spanish translation:procesos centrales / principales / primordiales
Entered by: Melanie Casanova

23:56 Oct 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / servers
English term or phrase: to core
Breadth of support with XXX systems and storage - Increased service levels to core patient processes (resultados de aplicaciones en un hospital)
Melanie Casanova
Venezuela
procesos centrales / principales / primordiales
Explanation:
Pienso que core se refiere a los procesos principales de pacientes.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4procesos centrales / principales / primordiales
Xenia Wong
4 +2basicos / esencialesxxxElChe


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
procesos centrales / principales / primordiales


Explanation:
Pienso que core se refiere a los procesos principales de pacientes.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maryán López
7 mins
  -> maria angeles, muy amable...xen :))

agree  Jorge Merino: Sí, de acuerdo
26 mins
  -> Jorge, muy amable...xen :-))

agree  silviantonia
4 hrs
  -> silivantonia, agradecida nuevamente...xen

agree  Egmont
12 hrs
  -> AVRVM, many thanks...xen :-))

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
basicos / esenciales


Explanation:
niveles de servicio incrementados en los procesos basicos del paciente

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agtranslat
3 hrs

agree  Sergi Callau
8 hrs