KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Hardware

Interface Cradle

Spanish translation: base de conexión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Interface Cradle
Spanish translation:base de conexión
Entered by: megane_wang

13:50 Mar 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: Interface Cradle
Manual de instrucciones de instalación de un software.
dhrd
Spain
base de conexión
Explanation:
Eso es :)

http://www.dictation.philips.com/index.php?id=1590&CC=ES

http://www.dictation.philips.com/index.php?id=1591&CC=ES

http://store.apple.com/Apple/WebObjects/spainstore?productLe...

http://www.ofertapc.com/base_de_conexion_adicional_tomtom_pa...

http://www.idg.es/macworld/content.asp?idn=52987

... :)
Selected response from:

megane_wang
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5base de conexión
megane_wang
4 +1plataforma / base / soporte / cradle de la interfaz
Elizabeth Sánchez León
4cuna de interface/interfaz
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interface cradle
cuna de interface/interfaz


Explanation:
ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-03-14 14:01:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cuna de comunicaciones interface RS232 para BHT-300 496400-1800 ...Cuna de comunicaciones interface RS232 para BHT-300 - compralo al mejor precio en Acuista.com.
www.acuista.com/frontend/home/cuna_de_comunicaciones_interf... - 59k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-03-14 14:03:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cradle cuna IPAQ serie 1900 | DeRemate.com.arcradle cuna IPAQ serie 1900 - Bases, Cables, y Cargadores Accesorios Palms y Handhelds ... Expansion / Connectivity. Interfaces, USB Interface ...
www.deremate.com.ar/accdb/viewitem.asp?idi=15006325 - 70k


Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 23

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interface cradle
plataforma / base / soporte / cradle de la interfaz


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/89319

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/404059

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/405650

Suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2007-03-14 14:33:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unas imágenes:

http://images.google.es/images?hl=es&q="interface cradle"&bt...

Elizabeth Sánchez León
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: plataforma de la interfaz me parece bien
6 days