KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Hardware

dual-lamp display

Spanish translation: pantalla de doble lámpara


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dual-lamp display
Spanish translation:pantalla de doble lámpara
Entered by: Mercedes L.

16:58 Sep 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: dual-lamp display
Part of the description of a notebook PC.
Kain
pantalla de doble lámpara
Explanation:
sugg.
Selected response from:

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pantalla de doble lámpara
Mercedes L.
3indicador de doble lámparaxxxLilianaV


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pantalla de doble lámpara


Explanation:
sugg.

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto
28 mins

agree  Egmont
54 mins

agree  Virginia Feuerstein: con tecnología de doble lámpara
3 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
indicador de doble lámpara


Explanation:
Según el diccionario técnico de Collazo, lamp display es un indicador de lámpara


xxxLilianaV
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish