KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Hardware

print spooling

Spanish translation: (gestión de) colas de impresión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:print spooling
Spanish translation:(gestión de) colas de impresión
Entered by: Darío

12:38 Nov 2, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: print spooling
With a 1.7GB hard disk for print spooling, sorting and finishing, the X-2000 tackles your largest printing jobs at an amazing speed.
hugocar
(gestión de) colas de impresión
Explanation:
Una opción más mundana... :-)
Selected response from:

Darío
Spain
Grading comment
I really appreciate your help, emege. Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(gestión de) colas de impresión
Darío
5 +1memorización transitoria para imprimir
Egmont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
memorización transitoria para imprimir


Explanation:
Dic. Oxford

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosie Shaddock
2 days13 hrs
  -> Thanks again, Rosie! :-))

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(gestión de) colas de impresión


Explanation:
Una opción más mundana... :-)

Darío
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
I really appreciate your help, emege. Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Ramos, CT: Ni más ni menos lo que todo el mundo en el ámbito de las computadoras/los ordenadores entiende.
5 mins
  -> Yo también lo veo así... Gracias.

agree  Narcis Lozano Drago: Exactamente.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Narcís.