KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Hardware

Ink primer / Ink prime holder

Spanish translation: cebador de tinta/recipiente del cebador de tinta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ink primer / Ink prime holder
Spanish translation:cebador de tinta/recipiente del cebador de tinta
Entered by: Sandra De Luca

20:37 Feb 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / printers
English term or phrase: Ink primer / Ink prime holder
The ink primer is shipped pre-assembled. You only need to install batteries and attach the holder for the ink primer to your printer. Make sure you read all instructions carefully before starting. Your ink primer box should contain: 1) pre-assembled ink primer; 2) four AA batteries; and 3) ink primer holder.
Sandra De Luca
Argentina
cebador de tinta/recipiente del cebador de tinta
Explanation:
Hola Sandra,
Tal vez te interese ver el enlace con el mismo texto que estás traduciendo.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

holder nombre
3   recipiente
-- Source: Diccionario Espasa Concise © 2000 Espasa Calpe

Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Thanks for you contribution!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cebador de tinta/recipiente del cebador de tintaxxxOso
4impresora de tinta / soporte de la impresora de tinta
krasiva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ink primer / ink prime holder
impresora de tinta / soporte de la impresora de tinta


Explanation:
;-)

krasiva
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cebador de tinta/recipiente del cebador de tinta


Explanation:
Hola Sandra,
Tal vez te interese ver el enlace con el mismo texto que estás traduciendo.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

holder nombre
3   recipiente
-- Source: Diccionario Espasa Concise © 2000 Espasa Calpe




    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/351888
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks for you contribution!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman: Tal vez "soporte" quede mejor que recipiente. Saludos =:)
58 mins
  -> Sí, Leopoldo, tienes razón. Muchas gracias y saludos ¶:^)