KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

chunk

Spanish translation: fragmento de programaci¢n o de datos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chunk
Spanish translation:fragmento de programaci¢n o de datos

18:30 May 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: chunk
It appears in a translation related to software. There is no context, but I suppose it is directly related with computing.

Thanksssss
Javi MA
fragmento de programaci¢n o de datos
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fragmento de programaci¢n o de datos
Ernesto de Lara
3trozo,pedazo grandecarlie602


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fragmento de programaci¢n o de datos


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 189
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> gracias avrvm_kvw

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trozo,pedazo grande


Explanation:
termino no muy elegante

carlie602
PRO pts in category: 4