KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

thumbnail

Spanish translation: vista en miniatura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thumbnail view
Spanish translation:vista en miniatura
Entered by: xxx------

20:28 May 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: thumbnail
file search allows searching by name, keyword or thumbnail

y otra frase dice asi

intuitive desktop display features thumbnail viewing
Carolina Grupe
vista en miniatura
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5vista en miniaturaxxx------
5 +4viñeta, miniatura, imagen reducida
Christina Green
4miniatura, vista en miniatura
Elena Mahillo
3vista de tachuela de pulgar (pequena)carlie602


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
thumbnail viewing
vista en miniatura


Explanation:
Saludos

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
10 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Egmont
16 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Ernesto de Lara
17 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Ernesto!

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
40 mins

agree  carlie602: gracias
1 day5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
viñeta, miniatura, imagen reducida


Explanation:
Pregunta ya contestada anteriormente.
Suerte!
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/80927?keyword=thumbnail

Christina Green
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AlfredoN: Así es. Ir a Kudoz luego a Kudoz search y buscar thumbnail
6 mins
  -> Ya sabes, easier said than done. Gracias anyway.

agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
9 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
15 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
23 mins
  -> Gracias

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
miniatura, vista en miniatura


Explanation:
miniatura, vista en miniatura

Elena Mahillo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vista de tachuela de pulgar (pequena)


Explanation:
literal

carlie602
PRO pts in category: 4