KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

backedge

Spanish translation: arco inverso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:backedge
Spanish translation:arco inverso
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

14:13 May 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: backedge
The context is:

Also inserts "back edges". A backedge exists from node 'B' to node 'A'
msalasb1982
Germany
arco inverso
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Thanks, it is a good option to translate the term.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2arco inverso
Ernesto de Lara
4conexión por medio de tecnología backedge
Adriana Vozzi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conexión por medio de tecnología backedge


Explanation:
Lo he empleado así en varias ocasiones.
Saludos

A back edge connects a vertex to an ancestor in a DFS-tree. Note that a self-loop is a back edge. A forward edge is a nontree edge that connects a ...
www.personal.kent.edu/~rmuhamma/Algorithms/ MyAlgorithms/GraphAlgor/depthSearch.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-05-19 14:21:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.intel.com/technology/itj/2003/volume07issue04/art...
Aquí encontrarás excelente información sobre este tipo de tecnologías.

Adriana Vozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
arco inverso


Explanation:
tal cual


    Reference: http://decsai.ugr.es/~smc/docencia/mittr1.pdf
Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 189
Grading comment
Thanks, it is a good option to translate the term.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carlie602
3 days10 hrs
  -> gracias carlie

agree  Marina Soldati
5 days
  -> gracias Marina