KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

Edge Subscription

Spanish translation: suscripción de borde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Edge Subscription
Spanish translation:suscripción de borde
Entered by: Flavia Scafatti

20:42 Aug 3, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Edge Subscription
Finding Active Directory Edge Subscriptions

Aparece en un programa gestor de correo para grandes empresas

Muchas gcs ^_^
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
suscripción de bordes
Explanation:
Exchange Management Console displays the Finalize Deployment page after creating an **Edge Subscription** After creating an Edge subscription, the Exchange Management Console on an Edge server displays the Exchange Server 2007 Finalize Deployment page for roles other than Edge role, such as the Hub Transport role.
http://download.microsoft.com/download/8/d/c/8dc5a8ca-e75e-4...

La consola de administración de Exchange muestra la página Finalizar la implementación después de crear una **suscripción de bordes ** Después de crear una suscripción, la consola de administración en un servidor de bordes muestra la página Finalizar la implementación de Exchange Server 2007 para funciones que no sean la función de bordes, como la función de transporte de concentradores.
http://download.microsoft.com/download/8/d/c/8dc5a8ca-e75e-4...
Selected response from:

Flavia Scafatti
Argentina
Grading comment
muchas gracias ^_^
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5suscripción de bordes
Flavia Scafatti
4suscripción a Edge
Lakasa Stnorden


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
edge subscription
suscripción a Edge


Explanation:
Subscription Management

MHEDA Edge is a member benefit of the Material Handling Equipment Distributors Association. Subscriptions are free
to all MHEDA members. To subscribe to MHEDA Edge, please fill out the form below and click on the Subscribe button.
If you are no longer interested in receiving the publication, please click here.



Lakasa Stnorden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
edge subscription
suscripción de bordes


Explanation:
Exchange Management Console displays the Finalize Deployment page after creating an **Edge Subscription** After creating an Edge subscription, the Exchange Management Console on an Edge server displays the Exchange Server 2007 Finalize Deployment page for roles other than Edge role, such as the Hub Transport role.
http://download.microsoft.com/download/8/d/c/8dc5a8ca-e75e-4...

La consola de administración de Exchange muestra la página Finalizar la implementación después de crear una **suscripción de bordes ** Después de crear una suscripción, la consola de administración en un servidor de bordes muestra la página Finalizar la implementación de Exchange Server 2007 para funciones que no sean la función de bordes, como la función de transporte de concentradores.
http://download.microsoft.com/download/8/d/c/8dc5a8ca-e75e-4...

Flavia Scafatti
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
muchas gracias ^_^