KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

target as a verb

Spanish translation: fijar en ../concentrarte en....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:target as a verb
Spanish translation:fijar en ../concentrarte en....
Entered by: xxxcw010

18:15 Aug 8, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / computers
English term or phrase: target as a verb
You have to target the right keywords

No encuentro un verbo adecuado para target; gracias por su ayuda
Maria Baquero
United States
fijar en ../concentrarte en....
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxcw010
Grading comment
thanks!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6fijar en ../concentrarte en....xxxcw010
3escojerjbren
3tiene que tomar/conseguir (como objetivo) las palabras claves correctas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
fijar en ../concentrarte en....


Explanation:
.

xxxcw010
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads: fijarse en / enfocar
4 mins

agree  Juan R. Migoya
9 mins

agree  George Rabel
20 mins

agree  Juan36
30 mins

agree  Roxanna Delgado
53 mins

agree  vanesa medina
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tiene que tomar/conseguir (como objetivo) las palabras claves correctas


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 428

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
escojer


Explanation:
otra opción, pero depende del contexto y el uso de keywords.

Usaría esto si se refiere a lo que hay que "enfocar" para mejorar la ubicación en un ranking de sitios o un buscador.


jbren
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish