KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

dynamically served web page

Spanish translation: página web generada dinámicamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dynamically served web page
Spanish translation:página web generada dinámicamente
Entered by: Maria Baquero

02:36 Aug 10, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / computers
English term or phrase: dynamically served web page
Your web page URL "" indicates a dynamically served web page. Some search engines cannot index web pages that are created dynamically. Consider using static web pages.
Maria Baquero
United States
página web generada dinámicamente
Explanation:
configurada dinámicamente
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
gracias Patricia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3página web generada dinámicamente
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4página web soportada dinámicamente
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
página web generada dinámicamente


Explanation:
configurada dinámicamente

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 99
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
gracias Patricia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan R. Migoya
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Juan!

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: En efecto. "Served" con el significado de que es producida, generada, fabricada...
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  nic456
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
página web soportada dinámicamente


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Saludos,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Hm... No veo claro lo del "soporte" aquí. Lo que significa el inglés es que la página es creada dinámicamente en el momento en que es pedida y que no existe antes de la petición como una página fija.
3 hrs