KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

Business processes

Spanish translation: Gestión o administración empresarial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business processes
Spanish translation:Gestión o administración empresarial
Entered by: Patrina

18:38 Aug 11, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Diseño ArcFM
English term or phrase: Business processes
The Design phase is about finding the right balance between customizing ArcFM to fit the business processes and fitting the business processes to fit with the off-the-shelf software.
Procesos de empresa??
Muchas gracias
Patrina
Gestión o administración empresarial
Explanation:
...Just an option
Selected response from:

yolanda Speece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2procesos de negocios
Marina Soldati
5 +1Gestión o administración empresarialyolanda Speece
4procesos comerciales
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business processes
procesos de negocios


Explanation:
An idea

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 170
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Marjovsky: así se usa
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  chakir: si!
1 day14 hrs
  -> Thanks chakir

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business processes
Gestión o administración empresarial


Explanation:
...Just an option

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rtorres
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business processes
procesos comerciales


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 428