KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

loop display

Spanish translation: pantalla/visualización del lazo


12:24 Aug 12, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: loop display
The loop display is used during loops tuning. It contains a bar-graph that displays the setpoint, process variable and the loop output in the same form as the group display.
Additional information shall be available from this display such as the high and low alarm limits, deviation alarm limits, output limits, tuning parameters, cascade and feed-forward loop information, filter constants and other related information about the loop.
Lida Garcia
Peru
Spanish translation:pantalla/visualización del lazo
Explanation:
Un saludo,
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
gracias, Juan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2visualización de bucle/visualización del bucle
Ossetta
4visualización del ciclo
Maria Elena Martinez
4pantalla/visualización del lazoJuan R. Migoya


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pantalla/visualización del lazo


Explanation:
Un saludo,

Juan R. Migoya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 196
Grading comment
gracias, Juan

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visualización del ciclo


Explanation:
.

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
visualización de bucle/visualización del bucle


Explanation:
IMHO


    www.eie.fceia.unr.edu.ar/ ~curmot/Material/CurMot03_TPSF1.pdf
    www.viasyshealthcare.com/prod_serv/ prodDetail.aspx?config=ps_prodsp2
Ossetta
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
46 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  pzchvpr
1 hr
  -> merci