KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

only upon receipt of your commitment to pay

Spanish translation: únicamente al recibir su compromiso de pago


17:04 Aug 12, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: only upon receipt of your commitment to pay
An invoice will be issued only upon receipt of your commitment to pay, and will be sent to a single billing address as designated by you. Failure to submit payment will result in the termination of support.
Lucia Juliana Calderon
Spanish translation:únicamente al recibir su compromiso de pago
Explanation:
An option. Good luck!
Selected response from:

Silvina Jover-Cirillo
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3únicamente al recibir su compromiso de pagoSilvina Jover-Cirillo
5sólo luego de haber recibido su compromiso de pagar
Walter Landesman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
únicamente al recibir su compromiso de pago


Explanation:
An option. Good luck!

Silvina Jover-Cirillo
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: La verdad es que Silvina y Walter dicen b'asicamente lo mismo, pero lo de Silvina me parece más conciso y directo
17 mins

agree  pzchvpr
40 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sólo luego de haber recibido su compromiso de pagar


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16