KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

support terms, including pricing, reflect a 12 month support period

Spanish translation: los términos del servicio (técnico), incluyendo el precio, consiste en un período de 12 meses


21:38 Aug 12, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: support terms, including pricing, reflect a 12 month support period
Siebel technical support terms, including pricing, reflect a 12 month support period (the "support period"). All technical support services ordered for a support period and the related fees are non-cancelable and non-refundable. Siebel is not obligated to provide technical support beyond the end of the support period unless your technical support contract is renewed on or before the service expiration date.
Lucia Juliana Calderon
Spanish translation:los términos del servicio (técnico), incluyendo el precio, consiste en un período de 12 meses
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Ruben Mendez Suarez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Los términos y condiciones de la asistencia técnica de Siebel, incluyendo precios, presuponen un...
Adriana de Groote
5los términos del servicio (técnico), incluyendo el precio, consiste en un período de 12 meses
Ruben Mendez Suarez


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Los términos y condiciones de la asistencia técnica de Siebel, incluyendo precios, presuponen un...


Explanation:
...período de asistencia de doce meses (el "período de asistencia").

Una opción.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavia Scafatti: o soporte técnico
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Flavia.

agree  Walter Landesman
58 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  colemh
7 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  pzchvpr
14 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
los términos del servicio (técnico), incluyendo el precio, consiste en un período de 12 meses


Explanation:
Saludos

Ruben Mendez Suarez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50