KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

heads and subordinates

Spanish translation: jefes de departamentos y sus equipos/subordinados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heads and subordinates
Spanish translation:jefes de departamentos y sus equipos/subordinados
Entered by: Hammersley

14:36 Sep 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / authentication policies
English term or phrase: heads and subordinates
When authentication policies within organizational units vary, as they often do among department heads and subordinates, then you may want to group those users and computers into a child organization unit.
Hammersley
jefes de departamentos y sus equipos/subordinados
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxcw010
Grading comment
Muchas gracias,
Suerte y saludos ;-)
FJHR
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7jefes de departamentos y sus equipos/subordinadosxxxcw010
5 +1mandos y subordinados
Ernesto de Lara
5jefes y subordinados del departamento
Diana Montano


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
jefes de departamentos y sus equipos/subordinados


Explanation:
.

xxxcw010
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Muchas gracias,
Suerte y saludos ;-)
FJHR

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
0 min

agree  Manuela Junghans
1 min

agree  Yvonne Becker
4 mins

agree  Hebe Martorella
4 mins

agree  Dammel
10 mins

agree  Jorge Merino
18 mins

agree  María Florencia Otero
40 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jefes y subordinados del departamento


Explanation:
Se trata de jerarquías dentro del departamento en cuestión

Diana Montano
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mandos y subordinados


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 189

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergi Callau
1 hr