KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

URL autoparsing

Spanish translation: análisis automático de URL


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:URL autoparsing
Spanish translation:análisis automático de URL
Entered by: Anguiano Pérez

11:04 Mar 6, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: URL autoparsing
You can assign and edit the hyperlinks of the objects by using the Hyperlink dialog. It lets you create hyperlinks of different types or disable the hyperlink.
You can also create the links to Internet and e-mail addresses by typing them directly in the object's text. The URL autoparsing enables the software to recognize and assign such links automatically.

Gracias
_Alena
Ukraine
función de análisis automático de URL
Explanation:
En informática, "parsing" significa "análisis de la sintaxis del código" y, al menos en la jerga especializada, no se suele traducir. En este caso, como no se trata de programación, sino que parece la descripción de las características/funciones de un determinado programa, yo lo traduciría así.
Selected response from:

Anguiano Pérez
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3función de análisis automático de URL
Anguiano Pérez
4Procesamiento automático de LRU/URLgcf


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
función de análisis automático de URL


Explanation:
En informática, "parsing" significa "análisis de la sintaxis del código" y, al menos en la jerga especializada, no se suele traducir. En este caso, como no se trata de programación, sino que parece la descripción de las características/funciones de un determinado programa, yo lo traduciría así.

Anguiano Pérez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto: ok
5 mins

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Si, pero yo no pondría "función de".
7 mins

agree  Egmont
12 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Procesamiento automático de LRU/URL


Explanation:
Me remito a la traducción que han hecho en el site de conceptdraw. Espero que te sea util.


    Reference: http://www.conceptdraw.com/sp/resources/Help/ObjectProper.ht...
    Reference: http://www.conceptdraw.com/en/resources/Help/ObjectProper.ht...
gcf