KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

Lot

Spanish translation: lote o rango de serie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lot
Spanish translation:lote o rango de serie
Entered by: Jorge Merino

13:08 Oct 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / .
English term or phrase: Lot
Associating a Lot to Prepaid Card Product:

This option allows you to associate or de-associate the Lots from the prepaid card product. This feature supports multiple Lot association with the Prepaid Card Product. This option also allows you to view the associated Lots.
valehazan
lote o rango de serie
Explanation:
Hola Vale,
Las tarjetas de prepago se fabrican bajo números de lote o rangos de números de serie. De esta forma se pueden administrar, controlar y distribuir mejor.
Ver por ejemplo,
www.eyebill.net/public/callingcards.pdf
Saludos,
Jorge
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lote o rango de serie
Jorge Merino
3unidadxxxmuitoprazer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lot
unidad


Explanation:
de lo que sea.

xxxmuitoprazer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lot
lote o rango de serie


Explanation:
Hola Vale,
Las tarjetas de prepago se fabrican bajo números de lote o rangos de números de serie. De esta forma se pueden administrar, controlar y distribuir mejor.
Ver por ejemplo,
www.eyebill.net/public/callingcards.pdf
Saludos,
Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
55 mins
  -> Gracias AVRVM