KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

Local Media

Spanish translation: medio de almacenamiento local


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Local Media
Spanish translation:medio de almacenamiento local
Entered by: Jorge Merino

13:14 Oct 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / .
English term or phrase: Local Media
File on Local Media:
Click the Browse button to select the media file (.wav only) containing the announcement.
valehazan
medio de almacenamiento local
Explanation:
Por el contexto, me parece que se refiere al medio de almacenamiento local (unidades de disco, CD, etc.)

Saludos,

Jorge
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2medio de almacenamiento local
Jorge Merino
4Archivos en localmlchammer
4medio de comunicación local
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
local media
medio de comunicación local


Explanation:
suerte!!

Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
local media
medio de almacenamiento local


Explanation:
Por el contexto, me parece que se refiere al medio de almacenamiento local (unidades de disco, CD, etc.)

Saludos,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergi Callau
3 mins
  -> Gracias Sergi!!

agree  Egmont
50 mins
  -> Gracias AVRVM!!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
local media
Archivos en local


Explanation:
Trabajo en el departamento de IT de un banco y siempre decimos "Archivos en local"

mlchammer