KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

constrained drawing

Spanish translation: Dibujo/ trazado predetermindo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:constrained drawing
Spanish translation:Dibujo/ trazado predetermindo
Entered by: MIGUEL JIMENEZ

14:48 Mar 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: constrained drawing
If you hold down the Shift key when drawing, the constrained drawing mode switches on.
(Por ejemplo, seleccionando la herramienta de rectángulo y sujetando la tecla Shift, dibujas un cuadrado, elipse => círculo, etc.)
Gracias
_Alena
Ukraine
Dibujo/ trazado predetermindo
Explanation:
this is it..

MICROSOFT GLOSSARIES.

MIGUEL
Selected response from:

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Dibujo/ trazado predetermindo
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
4 +1trazado o dibujo limitado
Egmont
4comprimidojulitravel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trazado o dibujo limitado


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
4 hrs
  -> Gracias nuevamente por tu apoyo, M. Dolors.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Dibujo/ trazado predetermindo


Explanation:
this is it..

MICROSOFT GLOSSARIES.

MIGUEL

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Megías
1 hr

agree  xxxiwerner
1 hr

agree  Karina Pelech
3 hrs

agree  Ramón Solá
15 hrs

agree  claudia bagnardi: best. tambien "dirigido"
1 day20 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comprimido


Explanation:
Leí el artículo en Yahoo. Te parece que podría ser esto?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-22 05:05:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

. The author would draw a picture of the sun, earth and moon using the constrained drawing editor accessible over the web. The sun and earth would be fixed in position, the moon would be constrained so that it can only move in its orbit around the earth. http://www.acm.org/sigchi/chi95/proceedings/demos/dro1bdy.ht... Por lo que dice de la luna, parecería ser \'restringido\'

julitravel
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish