KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

coming out

Spanish translation: que salen imaginariamente / las lineas imaginarias que salen de las subdivisiones de la(s) regla(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coming out
Spanish translation:que salen imaginariamente / las lineas imaginarias que salen de las subdivisiones de la(s) regla(s)
Entered by: Karina Pelech

14:54 Apr 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: coming out
If Ruler Subdivisions is the only option enabled, the pointer will snap to the imaginary lines coming out of the rulers' subdivisions. Use this for very precise positioning.
Gracias
_Alena
Ukraine
que salen imaginariamente / las lineas imaginarias que salen de las subdivisiones de la(s) regla(s)
Explanation:
Dos opciones para tener en consideración

Para mantener un estilo formal es mejor evitar el uso del gerundio en este caso.
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1que salen imaginariamente / las lineas imaginarias que salen de las subdivisiones de la(s) regla(s)
Karina Pelech
5prolongación...
Henry Hinds
4saliendo de......
Paul Edgar
4sobresaliendoxxxseamar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sobresaliendo


Explanation:
quizás?

xxxseamar

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prolongación...


Explanation:
...imaginaria de las subdivisiones de la regla...

Búscale por otro lado y la respuesta habrás encontrado.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que salen imaginariamente / las lineas imaginarias que salen de las subdivisiones de la(s) regla(s)


Explanation:
Dos opciones para tener en consideración

Para mantener un estilo formal es mejor evitar el uso del gerundio en este caso.

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Edgar
1 min

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
saliendo de......


Explanation:
or....las líneas que salen de.....
Suerte,
Paul

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 15:20:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Como dice ACB, \"las lineas que salen de....\" suena mejor aquí.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-03 15:21:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Como dice ACB, \"las lineas que salen de....\" suena mejor aquí.

Paul Edgar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish