KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

procesing engine

Spanish translation: el procesador de texto integrado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:procesing engine
Spanish translation:el procesador de texto integrado
Entered by: neilmac

11:18 Feb 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / word processors
English term or phrase: procesing engine
Jarte is a text editor with a unique interface and many features. It uses the Windows built-in word processing engine at its core, but offers far more functionality then WordPad.
sandriii
el procesador de texto integrado
Explanation:
falta una "s" en "processing"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-02-16 11:40:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

el procesador de texto integrado de Windows
Selected response from:

neilmac
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5el procesador de texto integrado
neilmac
3 +1el motor (incorporado) del procesamiento
TrueBaller


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(built-in) processing engine
el motor (incorporado) del procesamiento


Explanation:
I would say...

TrueBaller
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce: de procesamiento
21 mins
  -> Thank you, Cecilia!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
el procesador de texto integrado


Explanation:
falta una "s" en "processing"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-02-16 11:40:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

el procesador de texto integrado de Windows

neilmac
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tim Jenkins: que utiliza el poder del........
6 mins
  -> Cheers again Tim, I appreciate your native speaker support

agree  Alages Translat: Procesador de texto es el término usado en España
19 mins

agree  Ramon Inglada
35 mins

agree  transcreacion
8 hrs

agree  SandraV
10 hrs