KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

breaking through to the CEO desktop

Spanish translation: (no logran) llegar a los niveles gerenciales altos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:breaking through to the CEO desktop
Spanish translation:(no logran) llegar a los niveles gerenciales altos
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:03 Mar 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Soluciones informáticas
English term or phrase: breaking through to the CEO desktop
del In addition, and unlike traditional solutions that have not succeeded in breaking through to the CEO (or C level) desktop, XXX was designed with today's manager in mind. Our solution filters the overload of information and focuses on the critical events that impact on the bottom line of the company. XXX's user interface is friendly, intuitive and easy to use.

Gracias,
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
(no logran) llegar a los niveles gerenciales altos
Explanation:
o no sirven para...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-03-10 13:28:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(no logran) llegar a los niveles gerenciales altos
Cecilia Della Croce
4satisfacer el nivel gerencial alto
Marisabel Maal


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
breaking through to the ceo desktop
satisfacer el nivel gerencial alto


Explanation:
otra alternativa.

Marisabel Maal
Panama
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
breaking through to the ceo desktop
(no logran) llegar a los niveles gerenciales altos


Explanation:
o no sirven para...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-03-10 13:28:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arusso: Esta es la idea, no sirven para CEO's porque tienen demasiada información sin clasificar
2 hrs