KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

with constraint propagation formulas

Spanish translation: fórmulas para la propagación de la restricción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with constraint propagation formulas
Spanish translation:fórmulas para la propagación de la restricción
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

14:49 Mar 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Soluciones informáticas
English term or phrase: with constraint propagation formulas
An additional capability of XXX is its unique and powerful Simulator. This tool combines the power of prediction with constraint propagation formulas, thus allowing future-based simulations that take into account not only the individual trends of indicators, but also the dependencies among these.
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
fórmulas para la propagación de la restricción
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1con fórmulas que restrinjan la propagaciónxxxjomasaov
5 +1fórmulas para la propagación de la restricción
Ernesto de Lara
3fórmulas de propagacíón limitada
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fórmulas de propagacíón limitada


Explanation:
maybe

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fórmulas para la propagación de la restricción


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 189
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  megane_wang
5 hrs
  -> gracias megane_wang

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con fórmulas que restrinjan la propagación


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arusso: son ecuaciones de restricción que se usan para limitar los desvíos de la simulación, las soluciones válidas deben estar dentro del recinto que definen estas ecuaciones
19 mins