KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

side-by-side comparisons

Spanish translation: comparaciones directas


17:32 Mar 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Application delivery & security software
English term or phrase: side-by-side comparisons
Context: Monitoring of end-users' devices.

Provides more than 150 standard reports including historical trend analysis and side-by-side comparisons.

¿Cómo traduciríais esta expresión?
¡Gracias!
AAlexia
Aalexia
Spanish translation:comparaciones directas
Explanation:
mi versión

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2007-03-18 11:39:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1comparaciones directas
Cecilia Della Croce
5comparaciones lado a lado (en una tabla de dos columnas)
Juan Montoya


  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comparaciones lado a lado (en una tabla de dos columnas)


Explanation:
..

Juan Montoya
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comparaciones directas


Explanation:
mi versión

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2007-03-18 11:39:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver: También lo he visto como "comparaciones paralelas". Saludos :)
32 mins
  -> gracias y saludos, María Teresa