KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

Force save

Spanish translation: forzar guardado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Force save
Spanish translation:forzar guardado
Entered by: MAA

20:46 Mar 7, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Force save
Delete Print Service Category
¿Qué es "Force save" en el siguiente contexto?

Delete print service category {0} ?
Edit Print Service Category
Field Delimiter
Force save
Main Navigation Link hover Color:

Gracias.
MAA
forzar guardado
Explanation:
"Forzar guardado Los archivos y tipos MIME incluidos en la lista de Forzar guardado se deben guardar en el equipo cliente antes de poder abrirlos. ..."
Selected response from:

Olivia Bravo
Grading comment
Gracias, me parece una buena opción.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1forzar guardado
Olivia Bravo
4Guardado forzadoTorkes


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
force save
forzar guardado


Explanation:
"Forzar guardado Los archivos y tipos MIME incluidos en la lista de Forzar guardado se deben guardar en el equipo cliente antes de poder abrirlos. ..."



    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/technet/prodtechnol/exchange/E2k7/E...
    Reference: http://lists.musicbrainz.org/pipermail/musicbrainz-commits/2...
Olivia Bravo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, me parece una buena opción.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin Kutscher
57 mins
  -> Gracias, Karin.

32 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
force save
Guardado forzado


Explanation:
Proceso automático para guardar algún tipo de configuración o datos

Torkes
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish