KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

Capstone requirement document

Spanish translation: documento capstone


14:10 Mar 10, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / impresiones
English term or phrase: Capstone requirement document
Capstone requirement document

The text says that the printer is great for CRDs, can you tell me the word in Spanish? Thanks in advance!
Verónica Mastronardi
Argentina
Spanish translation:documento capstone
Explanation:
Capstone es una compañía de software que hace un tipo de documento multidisciplinario y multiformato.
Te mando dos enlaces, el primero es una página web en español donde aparece el término y el segundo el que habla de la compañía.
Selected response from:

Elena Carbonell
Netherlands
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Documento Capstone de RequerimientoAdriana Fernández
4documento capstone
Elena Carbonell


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capstone requirement document
documento capstone


Explanation:
Capstone es una compañía de software que hace un tipo de documento multidisciplinario y multiformato.
Te mando dos enlaces, el primero es una página web en español donde aparece el término y el segundo el que habla de la compañía.


    Reference: http://biblioteca.javica1.com/ModeloUKActividades/EjercitoIn...
    Reference: http://www.capstonepractice.com/
Elena Carbonell
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5

14 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capstone requirement document
Documento Capstone de Requerimiento


Explanation:
Cuanto más especificado esté el término, más comprensible será la traducción.

Adriana Fernández
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish