KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

will default to have

Spanish translation: por defecto será / estará indicado que...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:will default to have
Spanish translation:por defecto será / estará indicado que...
Entered by: megane_wang

20:10 Mar 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: will default to have
¿Cómo podría traducir "will default to have" en el siguiente contexto?

It is recommended that you select the 
 Buyer's selection option, which will default to have the buyer's print shop process the order for the 
 product.
This option will automatically move a job to a specified print shop upon submission.

Gracias.
MAA
por defecto será / estará indicado que...
Explanation:
Te está indicando qué opción por defecto estará seleccionada en la "Byuer's selection option".
Selected response from:

megane_wang
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6por defecto será / estará indicado que...
megane_wang
5de manera predeterminada hará que
Juan Montoya


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
por defecto será / estará indicado que...


Explanation:
Te está indicando qué opción por defecto estará seleccionada en la "Byuer's selection option".

megane_wang
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Jakacka Márquez
1 min
  -> Gracias !

agree  Jorge Merino: No crees que es mejor "por defecto hará que... seleccione..."
5 mins
  -> Es posible, según se escriba la frase completa.

agree  Mónica Algazi: De acuerdo con la sugerencia de Jorge Merino.
19 mins
  -> Gracias !

agree  intextus Language Solutions: Me parece mejor la sugerencia de Jorge Merino.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias !

agree  nic456: y con Jorge también
13 hrs

agree  German Gonzalez
15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de manera predeterminada hará que


Explanation:
..

Juan Montoya
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8