KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

fit and finish

Spanish translation: instalación y acabado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fit and finish
Spanish translation:instalación y acabado
Entered by: Juan Montoya

13:13 Mar 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / desktops
English term or phrase: fit and finish
It combines professional fit and finish with unique usability features...

Can you tell what would be the Spanish (Latam) expression for 'fit and finish'? TKS!!
Verónica Mastronardi
Argentina
instalación y acabado
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Juan Montoya
Colombia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2instalación y acabado
Juan Montoya
4 +1ajuste y acabado
megane_wang
4adaptabilidad y resultado
intextus Language Solutions


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
instalación y acabado


Explanation:
..

Juan Montoya
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  patricia scott
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adaptabilidad y resultado


Explanation:
Me parece que dentro de ese contexto se refiere a la adaptabilidad o versatilidad y resultado o rendimiento.

intextus Language Solutions
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ajuste y acabado


Explanation:
Otra opción.

megane_wang
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
5 days
  -> Gracias!