KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

code up

Spanish translation: actualizando el software de sus clientes


19:38 Mar 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: code up
By bringing your customers code up to the latest standard...
Bethesda
Spanish translation:actualizando el software de sus clientes
Explanation:
By bringing your customers code "up to" the lastest
Selected response from:

glaster
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1actualizando el software de sus clientesglaster
4 +1ponerse al díaCor Stephan van Eijden
4actualizando el software de sus clientes a los niveles mas avanzados
Carlos Martinez
4haciendo que el código de su cliente alcance el nivel más reciente
Ines Izquierdo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
actualizando el software de sus clientes


Explanation:
By bringing your customers code "up to" the lastest

glaster
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
1 day2 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
haciendo que el código de su cliente alcance el nivel más reciente


Explanation:
la preposición "up" va haciendo referencia a la frase preposicional "up to a standard".

Ines Izquierdo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ponerse al día


Explanation:
Una alternativa.

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena Garcia
35 mins
  -> Gracias!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actualizando el software de sus clientes a los niveles mas avanzados


Explanation:
Otra alternativa

Carlos Martinez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish