KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

sizing handles

Spanish translation: manillas de tamaño / manillas para ajustar el tamaño


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sizing handles
Spanish translation:manillas de tamaño / manillas para ajustar el tamaño
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:24 Mar 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: sizing handles
Hola, el contexto es: To resize a text box, drag the sizing handles (which appear as circles
and squares in text box frames) to change the text box’s width and height. Figure 10-5
shows a selected text box with its border and sizing handles.
muchas gracias!
BeatrizP
Spain
manillas de tamaño / manillas para ajustar el tamaño
Explanation:
DOC] GLOSARIOFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Texto suplementario que se añade a un documento, tal como una revista o un artículo de periódico. Sizing Handles/Manillas de tamaño. Ver Handles/ Manillas. ...
www.course.com/downloads/additional/18345-4asf_adv_spanglos... - Similar pages

[DOC] GLOSARIOFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Sizing Handles/Manillas de tamaño. Ver Handles/ Manillas. Slide master/Patrón de transparencia. Controla el formato para todas las transparencias en la ...
www.course.com/downloads/additional/18339x_adv_spangloss.do... - Similar pages


DOC] GLOSARIOFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Handles/Manillas. Pequeñas cajas que aparecen alrededor de un objeto cuando está seleccionado. Puedes arrastrar las manillas para ajustar el tamaño del ...
www.course.com/downloads/additional/18345-4asf_adv_spanglos... - Similar pages


Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2manillas de tamaño / manillas para ajustar el tamaño
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3indicadores de medida
Marisol Sahagun


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
manillas de tamaño / manillas para ajustar el tamaño


Explanation:
DOC] GLOSARIOFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Texto suplementario que se añade a un documento, tal como una revista o un artículo de periódico. Sizing Handles/Manillas de tamaño. Ver Handles/ Manillas. ...
www.course.com/downloads/additional/18345-4asf_adv_spanglos... - Similar pages

[DOC] GLOSARIOFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Sizing Handles/Manillas de tamaño. Ver Handles/ Manillas. Slide master/Patrón de transparencia. Controla el formato para todas las transparencias en la ...
www.course.com/downloads/additional/18339x_adv_spangloss.do... - Similar pages


DOC] GLOSARIOFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Handles/Manillas. Pequeñas cajas que aparecen alrededor de un objeto cuando está seleccionado. Puedes arrastrar las manillas para ajustar el tamaño del ...
www.course.com/downloads/additional/18345-4asf_adv_spanglos... - Similar pages




Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 428
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  German Gonzalez
11 mins
  -> Gracias Germán

agree  Jorge Merino: De acuerdo
34 mins
  -> Gracias Jorge

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
indicadores de medida


Explanation:
handles
indicadores (software) | identificativos (radioaficioinados) | manijas | mangos | manubrios | asas | agarraderas



Marisol Sahagun
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28