KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

one-to-one match

Spanish translation: son copias idénticas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one-to-one match
Spanish translation:son copias idénticas
Entered by: Maria Baquero

17:11 Mar 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software / Flat planning
English term or phrase: one-to-one match
Page flat plan templates are a one-to-one match of desktop publishing templates and so provide a real view of product density and layout
Maria Baquero
United States
son copias idénticas
Explanation:
Suerte Maria!
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
gracias a todos. Esta opción se ajusta al texto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2son copias idénticas
Alfredo Tanús
5existe plena coincidencia
Claudia Vera
4coinciden una a una con...
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
son copias idénticas


Explanation:
Suerte Maria!

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
gracias a todos. Esta opción se ajusta al texto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun
13 mins
  -> Gracias Marisol

agree  Ines Izquierdo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Ines

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coinciden una a una con...


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia...

Saludos,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 158

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
existe plena coincidencia


Explanation:
Una sugerencia +: Suerte!

Claudia Vera
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish