KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

playable demo

Spanish translation: demostración ejecutable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:playable demo
Spanish translation:demostración ejecutable
Entered by: Egmont

18:49 Apr 10, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / golf software
English term or phrase: playable demo
One of the features:
playable demo of created holes
Maria Baquero
United States
demostración ejecutable
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks. I like the other option too but this fits perfectly within the context.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4demo jugable
Maria Elena Martinez
4 +3demostración ejecutable
Egmont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
demostración ejecutable


Explanation:
+++++


    Reference: http://wordreference.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Thanks. I like the other option too but this fits perfectly within the context.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cesar Serrano
4 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

agree  DianaMoore
13 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

agree  arusso: Impecable, corto preciso y castizo
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad y por tu comentario :-))

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
demo jugable


Explanation:
3D Gamers :: Downloads, Demos, Maps, Patches, Screenshots ...Demo jugable de The Secrets of Da Vinci: the Forbidden Manuscript - rtriggs ... Sparta - Ancient Wars playable demo ... Beyond The Red Line playable demo ...
www.3dgamers.com/sp/ - 231k - En caché - Páginas similares

3D Gamers :: Headline :: Shrek the Third playable demo- [ Traduzca esta página ]Shrek the Third playable demo. ... Demo Una demo jugable de Shrek the Third ofrece una muestra del parecido con la próxima película cinematográfica del ...
www.3dgamers.com/sp/news/more/1096487032/ - 72k - 9 Abr 2007 - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.3dgamers.com ]

GameproTv :: Ver tema - Lost Oddysey jugable en el TGS OMGThe playable demo lasts for 40-60 minutes. (la demo jugable durará de 40-60 minutos) - The final game will have even higher quality than the demo. ...
www.gameprotv.com/foro/viewtopic.php?t=12989&sid=a2f57d4241... - 63k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

Foro de Vandal : Posible demo jugable de FFVII: Crisis Core para ...Posible demo jugable de FFVII: Crisis Core para finales de año! ... Square Enix will probably present a playable demo of CC:FFVII by the end of this year. ...
www.ciudadjuegos.com/foro/cgi-bin/foro.cgi?accion=leermensa... - 39k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  megane_wang
9 mins
  -> Gracias, megane_wang!!

agree  Yaotl Altan
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Yaotl!!

agree  xxxtradesmes
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Esther!!

agree  Jose Aguilar
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Jose!!