KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

licensee

Spanish translation: In Argentina


15:57 May 9, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: licensee
license agreement
Victor
Spanish translation:In Argentina
Explanation:
Licenciatario.
Concesionario.
Permisionario.

The first one is more frequently used.
Regards, aurora
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Aurora

Que tengas buen dia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5In ArgentinaAurora Humarán
5licenciatarioxxxOso


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
In Argentina


Explanation:
Licenciatario.
Concesionario.
Permisionario.

The first one is more frequently used.
Regards, aurora

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Aurora

Que tengas buen dia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Gonzalez
1 min
  -> gracias

agree  Patricia Posadas: licenciatario in Spain too.
1 min
  -> gracias, lo anoto en el glosario argentino-español !

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^) No te ví ¶:^)
2 mins
  -> es que estaba con el "invisibility cloak" de Harry Potter :) Volver a ser niños, quién podría !!!!!!

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Sí, licenciatario.
10 mins
  -> gracias

agree  LoreAC: si, licenciatario
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
licenciatario


Explanation:
Hi Victor,
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114