KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

Distributed Management Views (DMVs)

Spanish translation: vistas de administración dinámicas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Distributed Management Views (DMVs)
Spanish translation:vistas de administración dinámicas
Entered by: Marian Martin

22:40 Jun 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Distributed Management Views (DMVs)
Terminology used in Microsoft SQL Server 2005.How would you translate this into Spanish?Can't find it anywhere.
Marian Martin
Spain
vistas de administración dinámicas
Explanation:
Ver vínculo. Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día22 horas (2007-07-01 21:33:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a ti Marian!
Selected response from:

Marisol Sahagun
Grading comment
Gracias, Marisol.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vistas de administración dinámicas
Marisol Sahagun
5Vistas de administración dinámicas (DMV)
Elizabeth Sánchez León


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
distributed management views (dmvs)
Vistas de administración dinámicas (DMV)


Explanation:
Suerte.

SQL Server 2005 Upgrade Handbook
SSIS ofrece la implementación distribuida y capacidad de reinicio, ... de bases de datos y vistas de administración dinámicas (DMV) para la actividad de ...
www.microsoft.com/latam/technet/productos/servers/sql/2005/... - 100k - En caché - Páginas similares
Información general de Microsoft SQL Server 2005: Microsoft ...
Estas vistas de administración dinámicas (Dynamic Management Views, DMV) ... confiable y escalable de los Objetos de administración distribuida (DMO), ...
www.microsoft.com/latam/technet/productos/servers/sql/2005/... - 102k - En caché - Páginas similares
Glosario de términos
En una transacción distribuida, todas las modificaciones de datos en todos los orígenes ... DMV. Véase: vista de administración dinámica. mapa de documento ...
technet.microsoft.com/es-es/library/ms165911.aspx - 276k - En caché

Elizabeth Sánchez León
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 120
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ojalá pudiera dar 4 puntos a las dos (o 2+2)!


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
distributed management views (dmvs)
vistas de administración dinámicas


Explanation:
Ver vínculo. Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 día22 horas (2007-07-01 21:33:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a ti Marian!


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/latam/technet/productos/servers/sql...
Marisol Sahagun
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias, Marisol.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rodrigo Mencía
6 hrs
  -> Gracias mil Rodrigo!

agree  Egmont
9 hrs
  -> Gracias mil AVRVM!