KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

to be a testament to

Spanish translation: ser prueba irrefutable de algo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be a testament to
Spanish translation:ser prueba irrefutable de algo
Entered by: Carmen Barrero

14:58 May 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: to be a testament to
"Being able to provide the right level of functionality and support at the right price to customers as they grow is a testament to the flexibility inherent in the XXX family of solutions.”
¿Qué tal "resulta imperativo", o "es imprescindible"?
¡Gracias!
Carmen Barrero
es la prueba irrefutable de la flexibilidad de...
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1es la prueba irrefutable de la flexibilidad de...
Elena Vazquez Fernandez
5"prueba patente"
Cecilia Vela Segovia-Frund, CT
4prueba
Nitza Ramos
4"....... pone de manifiesto la flexibilidad ....etc"
Andy Watkinson


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
es la prueba irrefutable de la flexibilidad de...


Explanation:
.

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe
0 min
  -> Thanx Circe

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prueba


Explanation:
.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"....... pone de manifiesto la flexibilidad ....etc"


Explanation:
An idea

Andy Watkinson
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"prueba patente"


Explanation:
En español conviene agregar un adjetivo que amplifique el concepto de "probar"

Cecilia Vela Segovia-Frund, CT
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish