KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

Modem Arts

Spanish translation: Modem Arts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Modem Arts
Spanish translation:Modem Arts
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

18:04 May 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: Modem Arts
Feel free to visit our other sites :
About us
contact us
All rights reserved.
Modem Arts
Free Internet Free e-mail
White Pages
Yellow Pages
Guillermo de la Puerta
Modem arts
Explanation:
Mira, seguro sabes que en la página para Italia no aparece traducido ese menú. Yo traduciría la parte de correo gratis e Internet gratis, pero dejaría Modern arts tal como está, pienso que se entiende bien así. De traducirlo tal vez diría: "Arte Módem"

http://www.infobel.com/italy/default.asp

saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
Gracias:-)) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Modem arts
Alfredo Gonzalez
4Modem artsDolores Vázquez
4Tendencias actuales
Antonio Criado Maeso


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tendencias actuales


Explanation:
Sería Arte moderno si sólo dijera MOderm Art (sin la s)

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Modem arts


Explanation:
Ver ref.


    Reference: http://www.infobel.com/belgium/expo/default.asp
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Modem arts


Explanation:
Mira, seguro sabes que en la página para Italia no aparece traducido ese menú. Yo traduciría la parte de correo gratis e Internet gratis, pero dejaría Modern arts tal como está, pienso que se entiende bien así. De traducirlo tal vez diría: "Arte Módem"

http://www.infobel.com/italy/default.asp

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Gracias:-)) wildlp