KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

Reverse lookup

Spanish translation: Búsqueda inversa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reverse lookup
Spanish translation:Búsqueda inversa
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

18:11 May 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: Reverse lookup
Vacation rentals
Shop by category
Phone & Address Search
Reverse lookup
Celebrities
Reverse address
Find by category
Find by name

Búsqueda inversa?
Guillermo de la Puerta
Búsqueda inversa
Explanation:
HTH.
Saludos!
Selected response from:

Dammel
Grading comment
Gracias:-)) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Búsqueda inversaDammel
4Reverse LookupDolores Vázquez
4Búsqueda inversa.
Robert INGLEDEW
4Búsqueda inversa
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Búsqueda inversa


Explanation:
HTH.
Saludos!

Dammel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias:-)) wildlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela C.
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Anykev.

agree  Francisco Adell
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Francisco.

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Oso

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Búsqueda inversa.


Explanation:
Sin ninguna duda.

Your search: "reverse lookup"+búsqueda inversa Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-6 of 6


download store cart red hat logo redhat network
... Si elige No reverse Lookup el valor escogido está desactivado. Si escoge Búsqueda
inversa el valor está activado y si escoge Doble búsqueda inversa el ...
http://www.europe.redhat.com/documentation/rhl7.2/rhl-cg-es-...


E248043 - Mensaje de error: 403.6 Prohibido: Dirección IP ...
... del servidor Web; éste tiene que realizar una búsqueda DNS inversa ... Knowledge Base:
Q227943 How Internet Information Services (IIS) Handles Reverse ...
http://www.microsoft.com/intlkb/spain/e248/0/43.asp?FR=0


Instalando, configurando y resolviendo problemas DNS para los ...
... Existen dos zonas de tipos de búsqueda: zonas de búsqueda directa (forward
lookup zones) y zonas de búsqueda inversa (reverse lookup zones). ...
http://pubtool.mslicense.com/preview/latam/511124.asp





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 18:14:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Todas las referencias tienen el término en ambos idiomas, para mayor claridad.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Búsqueda inversa


Explanation:
coincido contigo:

http://www.guiatelefonica.com/faq.htm



Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reverse Lookup


Explanation:
Buscar un abonado a través de su número de teléfono


    Reference: http://www.guiatelefonica.com/faq.htm//
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12