KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

unsigned integer

Spanish translation: número entero sin signo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unsigned integer
Spanish translation:número entero sin signo
Entered by: _Alena

17:28 Jun 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: unsigned integer
Invalid ID value: must be unsigned integer. Perform next free index.

Gracias
_Alena
Ukraine
número entero sin signo
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Elena Miguel
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por sus respuestas y comentarios
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8número entero sin signo
Elena Miguel
5Entero sin signo (unsigned integer)
Ana Juliá


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
número entero sin signo


Explanation:
Suerte!

Elena Miguel
Spain
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por sus respuestas y comentarios

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jairo Contreras-López: Buena Delelis...
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Egmont
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: No se me ocurre algo mejor.
3 mins
  -> y no...

agree  Hans Gärtner
4 mins
  -> gracias

agree  two2tango
10 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Leonardo Parachú
17 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Francisco Herrerias: sólo eliminaría "número," a mi parecer sale sobrando
25 mins
  -> puede ser también

agree  Ramón Solá: Creo que "número" vale. Cualquier cosa puede ser o estar entera y tner o no tner signo alguno sobre ella...
12 hrs
  -> sí, pero no sé si el número de ID puede ser un decimal de ahí lo de entero

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Entero sin signo (unsigned integer)


Explanation:
Entero sin Signo [Unsigned Integer]
En la página de abajo tienes varios tipos de integer


    Reference: http://www.baldor.com/pdf/manuals/1321SP.pdf
Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish