KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

will be regarded as Symbol encoding

Spanish translation: seran consideradas como codigo de simbolos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:will be regarded as Symbol encoding
Spanish translation:seran consideradas como codigo de simbolos
Entered by: _Alena

17:03 Jul 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: will be regarded as Symbol encoding
Symbol Encoding:
If some non-standard fonts (e.g. those with national language characters) happen to be displayed incorrectly in the PDF, then check the Symbol Encoding option. The fonts will be regarded as Symbol encoding, and will be displayed correctly.

Gracias
_Alena
Ukraine
seran guardadas como un codigo de simbolos,
Explanation:
seran consideradas como codigo de simbolos,
Selected response from:

xxxchipic
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. Me quedo con esta variante.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9serán consideradas como codificación de símbolos
Silvina
4 +1Serán consideradas como Símbolo codificado.Dolores Vázquez
4serán almacenadas como símbolos de codificación
Ingrid Petit
4seran guardadas como un codigo de simbolos,xxxchipic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Serán consideradas como Símbolo codificado.


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bemtrad
10 mins
  -> Gracias

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
serán consideradas como codificación de símbolos


Explanation:
Eso es.


    IT experience and knowldege
Silvina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCHENOUMI
2 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Faviola Donato: Faviola Donato
29 mins

agree  mirta
50 mins

agree  Leonardo Parachú
1 hr

agree  MikeGarcia
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs

agree  ellery26
15 hrs

agree  Imma
21 hrs
  -> gracias a todos los que acordaron conmigo, pero lamentablemente la respuesta seleccionada fue otra, pese a que estoy plenamente segura de que mi opción es correcta (IT is my specialist subject, by the way)

agree  LoreAC
21 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seran guardadas como un codigo de simbolos,


Explanation:
seran consideradas como codigo de simbolos,

xxxchipic
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. Me quedo con esta variante.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serán almacenadas como símbolos de codificación


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia.

Ingrid Petit
United States