KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

signal-bearing medium tangibly

Spanish translation: señal portadora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:signal-bearing
Spanish translation:señal portadora
Entered by: Fernando Olmedo Perez

14:32 Jul 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / computer software
English term or phrase: signal-bearing medium tangibly
A signal-bearing medium tangibly embodying arogram of machine-readable instructions executable by a digital data processing apparatus to perform event notification operations.
Erasmo Ramirez
señal portadora
Explanation:
Una señal portadora en forma tangible contiene un programa de instrucciones de código de máquina ejecutables por un aparato procesador digital de datos para realizar operaciones de notificación de eventos.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-16 15:16:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Técnicamente se llama \"señal portadora\" o solamente \"portadora\".
Selected response from:

Fernando Olmedo Perez
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2señal portadora
Fernando Olmedo Perez
4un medio que soporte señales que incorpore de manera tangible...
Elías Sauza


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un medio que soporte señales que incorpore de manera tangible...


Explanation:
espero que te ayude

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
señal portadora


Explanation:
Una señal portadora en forma tangible contiene un programa de instrucciones de código de máquina ejecutables por un aparato procesador digital de datos para realizar operaciones de notificación de eventos.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-16 15:16:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Técnicamente se llama \"señal portadora\" o solamente \"portadora\".

Fernando Olmedo Perez
Argentina
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
15 hrs
  -> Gracias.