KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

component computing

Spanish translation: ...computación / informática de componentes...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:component computing
Spanish translation:...computación / informática de componentes...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

11:02 Jul 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / IT, software
English term or phrase: component computing
APSs mark the transition to a new category of software platform, designed to support component computing, multichannel user experience, enterprise integration, service-oriented architecture and Web services.
Cristina Lazaro
...computación / informática de componentes...
Explanation:
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5programación de componentes
Circe
3 +4cálculo, cómputo, estimación o evaluación de componentesMVRoa
4 +3evaluación de componentes
Mercedes Pacheco
4...computación / informática de componentes...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
programación de componentes


Explanation:
Saludos :o)

Circe
Spain

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias Alberto :o)

agree  Marcela Robaina Boyd
1 hr
  -> Gracias sema :o)

agree  MikeGarcia
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Miguel :o)

agree  jinsenser: lotsa hits
4 hrs
  -> Gracias José :o)

agree  Сергей Лузан
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Serguey :o)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
evaluación de componentes


Explanation:
otra sugerencia

Mercedes Pacheco
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  MikeGarcia
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Perhaps.
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cálculo, cómputo, estimación o evaluación de componentes


Explanation:
Por definición de *computing* en Dicc. Collazos de Términos Técnicos.

MVRoa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr

agree  Dammel
3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: También.
6 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...computación / informática de componentes...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11