KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

beyond this point

Spanish translation: más allá de este punto


13:47 Feb 21, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / coding and variables
English term or phrase: beyond this point
Insertion of a memory card (8MB) (for Playstation 2) beyond this point may cause data to be overwritten...
Silvia Gentili
Argentina
Spanish translation:más allá de este punto
Explanation:
en el sentido de:si te pasas, pi pasas de aquí...
suerte
Selected response from:

Carolina Suarez
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a partir de este puntoJosé Gallego Aza
5a partir de ahora
Victor Chaves
3 +1Carolina tiene razónBernard de Coen
4más allá de este puntoCarolina Suarez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a partir de ahora


Explanation:
Espero te sirva...

Victor Chaves
Costa Rica
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
más allá de este punto


Explanation:
en el sentido de:si te pasas, pi pasas de aquí...
suerte

Carolina Suarez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a partir de este punto


Explanation:
Según la terminología oficial de Sony...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-02-21 13:56:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si insertas una memory card (8MB) (para
PlayStationâ2) a partir de este punto, puede haber sobrescritura de datos.

La frase está extraída de un glosario de Sony. Así es como la traducen ellos.

José Gallego Aza
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Lydia.

agree  Antonio Cabezuelo Fernández: Pero yo pondría: ... una tarjeta de memoria de 8Mb para la Playstation 2, a partir de este punto ...
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Antonio.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Carolina tiene razón


Explanation:
Lo que yo pensaba también

Bernard de Coen
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Suarez: gracias Bernand
4 hrs