KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

broke down

Spanish translation: analizar/desglosar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:broke down
Spanish translation:analizar/desglosar
Entered by: Ericad

15:50 Mar 6, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Data
English term or phrase: broke down
Most applications suffer from this complexity, and it’s what makes replicating data back and forth so difficult. We broke down this complexity in, and the pattern we followed could be implemented in any disconnected application.
Ericad
analizar/desglosar
Explanation:
Otras opciones

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutos (2008-03-06 16:05:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

analizamos / desglosamos ...
Selected response from:

Marisa Osovnikar
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5analizar/desglosar
Marisa Osovnikar
5 +2descomponer
Sandra Constantino
4cesar,dejar de utilizar,eximir,prescindir
Vladimir Martinez
4eliminar
Maria Elena Martinez
4fraccionar
Javier Wasserzug
4partimos/separamos/dividimos
Victor Chaves


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partimos/separamos/dividimos


Explanation:
Cualquiera sirve...

Victor Chaves
Costa Rica
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
analizar/desglosar


Explanation:
Otras opciones

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutos (2008-03-06 16:05:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

analizamos / desglosamos ...

Marisa Osovnikar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Orfalian
19 mins
  -> Gracias Alicia!

agree  Maria Kisic
48 mins
  -> Gracias Maria!!

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias nuevamente

agree  Noni Gilbert: Desglosar
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!!

agree  Marina56: ok
18 hrs
  -> Gracias Marina!!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fraccionar


Explanation:
Nosotros fraccionamos esta dificultad…
Nosotros fragmentamos esta dificultad…

Javier Wasserzug
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
descomponer


Explanation:
descomponer (algo complejo) en partes más pequeñas o sencillas

Sandra Constantino
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Wasserzug: esta me gusta!!!
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Laura Bissio CT: a mí también me parece la mejor opción
1 hr
  -> gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eliminar


Explanation:
otra opción



Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cesar,dejar de utilizar,eximir,prescindir


Explanation:
So many ways,hope it helps!

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish