KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

keyboard activation

Spanish translation: activación del teclado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:keyboard activation
Spanish translation:activación del teclado
Entered by: David Torre

09:51 Mar 13, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: keyboard activation
used in a program
komedya
activación del teclado
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

David Torre
Spain
Grading comment
gracia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4activación del teclado
David Torre
3Activación mediante teclado / activación del teclado.
José Alberto Ruiz Pérez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
activación del teclado


Explanation:
.

David Torre
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: sip!
12 mins
  -> Thanks!!

agree  Mónica Belén Colacilli
21 mins

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
23 mins

agree  Tradjur
45 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Activación mediante teclado / activación del teclado.


Explanation:
Según el contexto.

José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12