KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

2 new dictionaries found and added to your list.

Spanish translation: Se han encontrado 2 nuevos diccionarios y se han agregado a la lista.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:2 new dictionaries found and added to your list.
Spanish translation:Se han encontrado 2 nuevos diccionarios y se han agregado a la lista.
Entered by: komedya

10:07 Mar 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: 2 new dictionaries found and added to your list.
used in a program
komedya
Se han encontrado 2 nuevos diccionarios y se han agregado a la lista.
Explanation:
¡Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-03-14 10:15:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o "2 diccionarios nuevos" :-)
Selected response from:

Rosa Rubio
Spain
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Se han encontrado 2 nuevos diccionarios y se han agregado a la lista.
Rosa Rubio
3Encontrados 2 nuevos diccionarios que han sido añadidos a su lita.
Darío


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Encontrados 2 nuevos diccionarios que han sido añadidos a su lita.


Explanation:
Una manera de decirlo... :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2008-03-14 10:10:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, me dejé la S, de "liSta"... :-)

Darío
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 58

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Se han encontrado 2 nuevos diccionarios y se han agregado a la lista.


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-03-14 10:15:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o "2 diccionarios nuevos" :-)

Rosa Rubio
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darío: Mira, me gusta más tu manera... :-)
7 mins
  -> Gracias ;-)

agree  José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
1 hr
  -> Gracias ;-)

agree  margaret caulfield
1 hr
  -> Gracias ;-)