KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

PC Backend

Spanish translation: función de backend en PC de Nokia:


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PC Backend
Spanish translation:función de backend en PC de Nokia:
Entered by: Eduardo López

02:03 Apr 8, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / mobile phone software/applications
English term or phrase: PC Backend
Calendar, Tasks, Contacts with convenient PC Synchronization and more functions integrated in the new NOKIA PC Backend: TWIN 1.1

NOKIA Maps preinstalled on the phone. Additionals maps can be installed via NOKIA Map Loader application. Connectivity to Bluetooth GPS receivers

Broader Rollout of a Dictionary as Java/Flash application

WIDSETS application for easy and convenient WEB access (https://www.widsets.com)
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
función de backend en PC de Nokia:
Explanation:
No se si todavía te servirá
Selected response from:

Javier Rebollo
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1backend del PC
Lucy Leite
4función de backend en PC de Nokia:
Javier Rebollo


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pc backend
backend del PC


Explanation:
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Back_end

http://www.alegsa.com.ar/Dic/back-end.php

En castellano queda backend...

Lucy Leite
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gabriel Bustos: Yo lo invertiría, porque me parece que es la PC la que funciona como back-end para la aplicación Nokia
5 mins

agree  Ismael Gómez: coincido con Gabriel
8 hrs

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pc backend
función de backend en PC de Nokia:


Explanation:
No se si todavía te servirá

Javier Rebollo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12