KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

Please correct your e-mail address

Spanish translation: por favor corrija su dirección de correo electrónico


10:35 Apr 21, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Please correct your e-mail address
this is a system message of a program.
xxxmagic_blue
Spanish translation:por favor corrija su dirección de correo electrónico
Explanation:
por favor corrija su dirección de correo electrónico.
Selected response from:

Sylvina
Argentina
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Corrija su dirección de correo electrónico
Pilar García-Romeu
5 +3por favor corrija su dirección de correo electrónicoSylvina


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
please correct your e-mail address
por favor corrija su dirección de correo electrónico


Explanation:
por favor corrija su dirección de correo electrónico.

Sylvina
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia
11 mins

agree  María T. Vargas
14 mins

agree  xxxeloso
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
please correct your e-mail address
Corrija su dirección de correo electrónico


Explanation:
En español se suele eliminar el "por favor"

Pilar García-Romeu
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ismael Gómez
6 mins

agree  R Lafuente
11 mins

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: Así es. Suele omitirse.
47 mins

agree  Sebastián Castillo Thomas
3 hrs

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: Sin "por favor". Incluirlo es calcar la mecánica del inglés.
6 hrs